Committee

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Assoc Prof Dr Toma Lankauskienė, (Secretary) (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)

Prof Dr Jelena Stankevičienė, Chairperson (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)

Prof Dr Habil Borisas Melnikas (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)

Prof Dr Habil Romualdas Ginevičius (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)

Prof Dr Habil Marek Lisiński (Cracow University of Economics, Poland)

Prof Dr Habil Dr Marek Ćwiklicki (Cracow University of Economics, Poland)

Prof Dr Habil Jerzy Boehlke (Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń, Poland)

Prof Dr Habil Marek Szarucki (Kraków University of Economics, Poland)

Prof Dr Jay Kandampully (University of Karlstad, Sweden; Cornell University, USA)

Prof Dr Bruno S. Sergi (Harvard University, USA)

Prof Dr Chiang Kao (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan, Republic of China)

Prof Dr Jason C.H. Chen (Gonzaga University, USA)

Prof Dr Felicita Chromjaková  (Tomas Bata University in Zlín, Czech Republic)

Prof Dr Joanna Ejdys (Bialystok University of Technology, Poland)

Prof Dr Robert Savickas (George Washington University, USA)

Prof Dr Shantha Liyanage (University of Technology Sydney, Australia)

Prof Dr Nataļja Lāce (Riga Technical University, Latvia)

Prof Dr Dimitrios Maditinos (Eastern Macedonia and Thrace Institute Of Technology, Greece)

Prof Dr Tatjana Põlajeva (Euroacademy, Estonia)

Prof Dr Jurgita Raudeliūnienė (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)

Prof Dr Marcin Staniewski (University of Economics and Human Sciences in Warsaw, Poland)

Prof Dr Mincong Tang (Beijing Jiaotong University, China)

Prof Dr Michal Tvrdoň (Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic)

Prof Dr Thomas Wallner-Drewitz (University of Applied Science, Austria)

Prof Dr Daiva Jurevičienė (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)

Prof Dr Vida Davidavičienė (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)

Prof Dr Ilona Skačkauskienė (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)

Prof Dr Sigitas Mitkus (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)

Prof Dr Elīna Gaile-Sarkane (Riga Technical University, Latvia)

Prof Dr Amparo Baviera-Puig (Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain)

Prof Dr Leon Pretorius (South African Republic)

Prof Dr Claudio Ruibal (Uruguay)

Prof Dr Natalija Medzhybovska (Ukraine) 

Prof Dr Bora Aktan (University of Bahrain, Kingdom of Bahrain)

Prof Dr Filippo Reganati (Italy)

Assoc Prof Dr Jelena Titko (EKA University of Applied Sciences, Latvia)

Assoc Prof Dr Marius Gavriletea (Babeș-Bolyai University, Romania)

Assoc Prof Dr Algita Miečinskienė (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)

Assoc Prof Dr Viktorija Skvarciany (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)

Assoc Prof Dr Iveta Šimberová (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Assoc Prof Dr Stanislav Škapa (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Assoc Prof Dr Alvair Silveira Torres Junior (Argentina)

Assoc Prof Dr Blazenka Kniazevic (Croatia)

Assoc Prof Dr Sang-Won Kim (South Korea)

Assoc Prof Dr Pasquale Pazienza (Italy) 

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:

Assoc Prof Dr Toma Lankauskienė (Chairperson)

Assoc Prof Dr Toma Lankauskienė (Secretary)

Prof Dr Vida Davidavičienė

Prof Dr Ieva Meidutė - Kavaliauskienė

Prof Dr Laima Jesevičiūtė - Ufartienė

Prof Dr Rima Tamošiūnienė

Prof Dr Ilona Skačkauskienė

Assoc Prof Dr Izolda Jokšienė

Assoc Prof Dr Liucija Birškytė

Assoc Prof Dr Kęstutis Peleckis

Assoc Prof Dr Vaidas Jurkevičius

Kristina Razminienė 

Edita Leonavičienė

Jurga Vestertė

Juliana Smirnova

Sigitas Davidavičius

Jelena Borisova 

Kristina Kovaitė

Raimonda Bublienė